Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Jasadhar Regional Water Supply Scheme Based on Prachi (Pkg-1)
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145715888
Notice Ref. No.: 04/2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 618640037.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 6186400
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 30000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Working Survey, Soil Investigation, Design, Construction and Contract for Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying and Jointing Various D.I./G.I./Pvc/Opvc Rising Main and Gravity Main Pipelines, Rcc Esr, Rcc Sump, Pump House, Compound Wall, and Supplying and Erecting Pumping Machinery and Instrumentation Works at Various Hw/Shw/Villages, Together with all Associated Structures, Including Operation and Maintenance of Civil Structures and Pipeline Network, Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for 10 Years under the Jasadhar Regional Water Supply Scheme Based on Prachi (Pkg-1) for Supplying Water to all Beneficiary Villages of Taluka: Talala, Dist.: Gir Somnath.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 22-07-2026 18:30
Bid document download End Date : 21-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 21-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 6, 186, 400
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 30, 000
Notice Documents
01_VOL-1A-Technical-Bid_Jasadhar-Dt.29-06-26-Ok.pdf
03_VOL-2A-Extent-of-work_Jasadhar-Dt.01.07.pdf
04_VOL-2-B-Tech-Spec-Civil-Work_Jasadhar-Dt.15.07.pdf
05_VOL-2C_Tech-Spec-Mech-Aug.pdf
06_VOL-2-D-Data-Sheet-_Civil__Jasadhar-Dt.pdf
07_VOL-3-Price-bid-without-price-_Jasadhar-All-Schedule.pdf
07_VOL-3-Price-bid-without-price-_Jasadhar-Dt.pdf
08_VOL-4-Drawings_Jasadhar.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections