Tender for Japanese Encephalitis Igm (96 Wells) Elisa Kit, Qty: 67

The MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Japanese Encephalitis Igm (96 Wells) Elisa Kit, Qty: 67 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752685 | Ref ID: 145222795). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12395.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELISA Test Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELISA Test Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Japanese Encephalitis Igm (96 Wells) Elisa Kit, Qty: 67

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145222795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752685

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12395

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Japanese Encephalitis IgM (96 wells) Elisa Kit
Quantity Required: 67
Start Date: 15-07-2026 2:30 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12395
GeMARPTS Searched: Dengue ELISA Test Kit, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Anti-HEV ELISA Test Kits (V2), Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Anti-HAV ELISA Test Kits (V2), JE Inactivated Vaccine under Universal Immunization programme of MoHFW, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections