Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Jammu Development Authority, Ut of Jammu and Kashmir having its Registered Office at Vikas Bhawan, Rail Head Complex, Jammu Ho, Jammu - 180001, Invites Open E-Bids under Single Stage Two Packet System...
Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145501210
Notice Ref. No.: JDA/SE /RFP/04 Dated: 17-07-2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1310000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Jammu Development Authority, UT of Jammu and Kashmir having its registered office at Vikas Bhawan, Rail Head Complex, Jammu Ho, Jammu - 180001, invites open e-bids under Single Stage Two Packet System for Licensing of Retail Spaces available at newly built General Bus Stand
Category: Land/Building
Auction Detail: Jammu Development Authority, UT of Jammu and Kashmir having its registered office at Vikas Bhawan, Rail Head Complex, Jammu Ho, Jammu – 180001, invites open e-bids under Single Stage Two Packet System for Licensing of Retail Spaces available at newly built General Bus Stand e-Bid No. JDA/SE /RFP/04 Dated: 17-07-2026 Name of License Licensing of Retail Spaces at General Bus Stand, Jammu Authority Jammu Development Authority (“JDA”) License Period 45 Years Lock-in Period 15 Years Licensed Premises details 4th Floor: 34, 500 Sq Ft Open Area at 4th Floor: 28, 245 Sq Ft 5th Floor: 34, 500 Sq Ft Ground Floor Restaurant: 2, 026.80 Sq Ft Total area: 99, 271.80Sq. Ft 72 built up Retail Units Minimum Reserve Bid price Original RFP rate- Licensee shall pay Rs 55 per square feet per month including escalations of 15% every three years from year-1 for total area. The base amount for one year is Rs.6, 55, 19, 388/- Say Rs.6.55 Cr. Cost of tender document (Non-refundable) Rs. 10, 000.00 EMD (Refundable) Rs. 13, 10, 000.00 Security Deposit Rs. 6.55 Cr. Pre-bid meeting 27-07-2026 at 1:00 P.M Last date of seeking clarification 30-07-2026 at 5: 00 P.M Reply to pre-bid queries by 03-08-2026 at 4:00 P.M Date and time of online bid Bid submission start date: 17-07-2026 from 04:00 PM Bid submission end date: 10-08-2026 up to 03:00 PM Date and time of technical bid opening 11-08-2026 at 1:00 PM e-bid portal for bid submission Gem portal
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections