Tender for Jamakhandi Rural Water & Irrigation Scheme (Design, const...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, BAGALKOT DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jamakhandi Rural Water & Irrigation Scheme (Design, construction, testing, commissioning, and operation & maintenance of a 35 Megalitres per Day (MLD) Water Treatment Plant) in Bagalkot, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WRD/JRWIS/2025/01 | Ref ID: 121843358).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jamakhandi Rural Water & Irrigation Scheme (Design, construction, testing, commissioning, and operation & maintenance of a 35 Megalitres per Day (MLD) Water Treatment Plant) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jamakhandi Rural Water & Irrigation Scheme (Design, construction, testing, commissioning, and operation & maintenance of a 35 Megalitres per Day (MLD) Water Treatment Plant) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Jamakhandi Rural Water & Irrigation Scheme (Design, construction, testing, commissioning, and operation & maintenance of a 35 Megalitres per Day (MLD) Water Treatment Plant)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121843358

Notice Ref. No.: WRD/JRWIS/2025/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invites sealed tenders from eligible and experienced contractors/agencies for the execution of the following infrastructure development project: Scope of Work: • Design, construction, testing, commissioning, and operation & maintenance of a 35 Megalitres per Day (MLD) Water Treatment Plant. • Development of an integrated irrigation infrastructure system to cover approximately 12, 000 hectares of agricultural land in the Jamakhandi Taluk. • Special focus on reducing rural migration and enhancing female workforce participation through inclusive implementation and local employment opportunities.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections