Tender for Jam Td Mango, Jam Tinned Mango, Qty: 10584 KGS, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jam Td Mango, Jam Tinned Mango, Qty: 10584 KGS, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6758587 | Ref ID: 128746530). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24005.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tinned 11 Items, Jam-IS 5861 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tinned 11 Items, Jam-IS 5861 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Jam Td Mango, Jam Tinned Mango, Qty: 10584 KGS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128746530

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6758587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24005

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JAM TINNED MANGO
BOQ Title: Tinned 11 Items, Jam-IS 5861
Item Title: Jam Td Mango
Item Quantity: 10584
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 23-10-2025 5:39 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24005
BOQ Title: TINNED 11 ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Jam-IS 5861, Milk Tinned Evaporated Unsweetened (Defence), Jam and Marmalade (V3) (Defence), Jam and Marmalade (V2) (Defence), Banana Food Products from Theni - ODOP, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Jameson Flotation Cell, Jamnagar Badhani Products - ODOP, Cast Copper A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections