Tender for Jam Mix Fruit Mango Orange, Qty: 600 Kilograms, (BOQ Item...

The OFFICE OF JS AND CAO, MINISTRY OF DEFENCE, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jam Mix Fruit Mango Orange, Qty: 600 Kilograms, (BOQ Item #47) in Gopalganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6648120 | Ref ID: 125758688). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Dry Ration, Atta as per IS 1155 Refined Wheat Flour (Maida) (V2) (Defence) Toor Dal or Arhar Dal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Dry Ration, Atta as per IS 1155 Refined Wheat Flour (Maida) (V2) (Defence) Toor Dal or Arhar Dal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Jam Mix Fruit Mango Orange, Qty: 600 Kilograms, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125758688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6648120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GOOD QUALITY
BOQ Title: Supply of Dry Ration, Atta as per IS 1155 Refined Wheat Flour (Maida) (V2) (Defence) Toor Dal or Arhar Dal
Item Title: Jam Mix Fruit Mango Orange
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Kilograms
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 04-09-2025 7:51 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: Supply of Dry Ration
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Sweeping Broom (V3), Cleaning Duster (V3), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections