Tender for Jam Apricot, Qty: 2000 Kg, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jam Apricot, Qty: 2000 Kg, (BOQ Item #6) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6952658 | Ref ID: 131970346). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 236085.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arc for Supply of Chocolate Eating Pickle Cornflakes Jam Noodles Etc, Chocolate (चॉकलेट) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arc for Supply of Chocolate Eating Pickle Cornflakes Jam Noodles Etc, Chocolate (चॉकलेट) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Jam Apricot, Qty: 2000 Kg, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131970346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6952658

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 236085

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Jam Apricot
BOQ Title: Arc for Supply of Chocolate Eating Pickle Cornflakes Jam Noodles Etc, Chocolate (चॉकलेट)
Item Title: Jam Apricot
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-12-2025 2:55 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 236085
BOQ Title: ARC FOR SUPPLY OF CHOCOLATE EATING PICKLE CORNFLAKES JAM NOODLES ETC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections