Tender for Jam and Marmalade, Qty: 3000

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jam and Marmalade, Qty: 3000 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7548665 | Ref ID: 142022337). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25050.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fruit Canned in Syrup (V4) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fruit Canned in Syrup (V4) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Jam and Marmalade, Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142022337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7548665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Jam and Marmalade
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 25-05-2026 7:54 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25050
GeMARPTS Searched: Jam and Marmalades, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Jam and Marmalade (V4) (Defence), Banana Food Products from Theni - ODOP, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Tangail, Jamdani Saree and Shantipuri Saree from Nadia - ODOP, Tangail and Jamdani...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections