Tender for Jam A-Grade, As Per Specification, Qty: 1000 Kgs, (BOQ It...

The DIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE KASHMIR, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jam A-Grade, As Per Specification, Qty: 1000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #24) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7483731 | Ref ID: 140598628). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Palaash Dietary Items27, FPO - Kashmiri Kahwah FPO - Dry Fruit Gift Bag FPO - Pulses Gift Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Palaash Dietary Items27, FPO - Kashmiri Kahwah FPO - Dry Fruit Gift Bag FPO - Pulses Gift Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Jam A-Grade, As Per Specification, Qty: 1000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140598628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7483731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Palaash Dietary Items27, FPO - Kashmiri Kahwah FPO - Dry Fruit Gift Bag FPO - Pulses Gift Bag
BOQ Title: Palaash Dietary Items27, FPO - Kashmiri Kahwah FPO - Dry Fruit Gift Bag FPO - Pulses Gift Bag
Item Title: Jam A-Grade
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 02-05-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Palaash Dietary Items27

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections