Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Jal Jivan Mission (Augmentation)
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147045632
Notice Ref. No.: 01 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1689616.79
Tender EMD: ₹ 16896
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rcc Esr 80000 Liter Capacity and 12.0 Meter Height, Distribution Pipeline, Pumping Machinery At:- Arnej, Taluka:- Dholka, District : Ahmedabad
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Instrument of tender fee and EMD shall be submitted in electronic format only through online ( By Scanning) while uploading the bid. This submission shall mean that tender Fee and EMD are received for purpose of opening the bid. Accordingly offer of those shall be opened whose tender fee and EMD is received electronically. However for the purpose of realization of instrument of tender Fee and EMD, bidder shall send the same in original through RPAD, Speed post so as to reach to the office of Unit Manager, District Water and Sanitation Unit, Ahmedabad up to 27.08.2026, 18.00 hours hour during office hours. For not submitting DD-FDR in original bidder shall be banned to participate in any tender of the board for period of 3 years as a penalties action. The Bid has to Submit all the document in true copy or self attested. Any documents are supporting of tender bid shall be submitted in electronic format only (By Scanning) and hard copy will not be accepted separately
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Unit Manager, District water and Sanitation Unit, Ahmedabad.
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 16, 896 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to President, Village Water and Sanitation Committee Arnej, Taluka. Dholka
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at --
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 16, 896 INR.
Maximum FDR 16, 896 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduid96d4d60a-1715-46e7-9e29-a5c436ed9485nam.pdf
downloaduid2ed61d79-62e0-436e-a954-dac82fddca11nam.pdf
downloaduiddf274947-80ef-4b08-9856-976ced3e06d0nam.pdf
downloaduid3095a223-162c-4e92-8ee9-132419183e2fnam.pdf
downloaduid9553c0b4-1a9c-4ad7-8aa1-31e5cb0dd31bnam.pdf
downloaduida90c23d1-0b4c-4b0c-862d-41830b20af77nam.pdf
downloaduid7dc9068c-1d3b-401a-bd0f-f9eb77c09056nam.pdf
downloaduid7e1d4c17-8106-45fa-a3d9-49fb02f7915enam.pdf
downloaduid3186c0a2-db78-427b-9956-12e68cebfb3anam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections