Tender for Jah78498, Flexible Coupling Disc, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #35)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jah78498, Flexible Coupling Disc, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #35) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7574912 | Ref ID: 143272402).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AJRR Spare Parts, Rollers Smooth Wheeled Diesel Road Rollers as per IS 5502 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AJRR Spare Parts, Rollers Smooth Wheeled Diesel Road Rollers as per IS 5502 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Jah78498, Flexible Coupling Disc, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143272402

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7574912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JAH78498, FLEXIBLE COUPLING DISC
BOQ Title: AJRR Spare Parts, Rollers Smooth Wheeled Diesel Road Rollers as per IS 5502 (Latest)
Item Title: Jah78498, Flexible Coupling Disc
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: AJRR Spare Parts

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections