Tender for Jacking System Portable 35 Ton, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jacking System Portable 35 Ton, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7614364 | Ref ID: 142583751).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Painting of Ground Equipment, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Painting of Ground Equipment, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Jacking System Portable 35 Ton, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142583751

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7614364

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Jacking System Portable 35 Ton
BOQ Title: Painting of Ground Equipment, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing
Item Title: Jacking System Portable 35 Ton
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-06-2026 12:59 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PAINTING OF GROUND EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant Service, Leasing in of Commercial Properties, Operation And Maintenance Of Gas Compre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections