Tender for Jacket Safety, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #15)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jacket Safety, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #15) in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7018968 | Ref ID: 132495790).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of General Consumables for Mechanical Maintenance Requirements, PVC Suit - for Personal Protective Gears NDRF Fire Fighting Suit (Set) Silicone sealant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of General Consumables for Mechanical Maintenance Requirements, PVC Suit - for Personal Protective Gears NDRF Fire Fighting Suit (Set) Silicone sealant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Jacket Safety, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132495790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7018968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER SECTION VI tech specs OF TENDER DOC
BOQ Title: Procurement of General Consumables for Mechanical Maintenance Requirements, PVC Suit - for Personal Protective Gears NDRF Fire Fighting Suit (Set) Silicone sealant
Item Title: Jacket Safety
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 22-12-2025 1:03 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of General Consumables for Mechanical Maintenance Requirements

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections