Tender for Jacket Long, As per Mentioned Specification, Qty: 71 Piec...

The ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jacket Long, As per Mentioned Specification, Qty: 71 Piece, (BOQ Item #6) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7870201 | Ref ID: 146658834). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Livery and Uniform items, Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Livery and Uniform items, Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Jacket Long, As per Mentioned Specification, Qty: 71 Piece, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146658834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7870201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Mentioned Specification
BOQ Title: Livery and Uniform items, Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF)
BOQ Title: Livery and Uniform items, Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF)
Item Title: Jacket Long
Item Quantity: 71
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 4:40 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: Livery and Uniform items
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Granite and Marble - Slabs, Tiles and Articles from Rajsamand - ODOP, Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve as per Defence Specification, Shorts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Modified as per Defence Specif...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections