Tender for Jacket leather, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jacket leather, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6991907 | Ref ID: 132429708). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32100.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sarang Display Kitting, Cap Comforter Overall Winter (Defence) Badges (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sarang Display Kitting, Cap Comforter Overall Winter (Defence) Badges (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Jacket leather, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132429708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6991907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Jacket leather
BOQ Title: Sarang Display Kitting, Cap Comforter Overall Winter (Defence) Badges (V2)
Item Title: Title7
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-12-2025 11:38 AM
End Date: 30-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32100
BOQ Title: SARANG DISPLAY KITTING
GeMARPTS Searched: Matrix Display, Laboratory Incubators, Driver Display Unit, Holographic Display Device, Muffle Furnace, Token Display System, Interactive Panels with CPU, data wall display, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Hot Display Counter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections