Tender for Jacket for Boys, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #59)

The SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jacket for Boys, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #59) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7476564 | Ref ID: 140667098). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37500.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Dietry Items for CCI Homes Ganderbal, Sweater (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UP Government) Quilts (V2) Ladies Dress Material Fabric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Dietry Items for CCI Homes Ganderbal, Sweater (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UP Government) Quilts (V2) Ladies Dress Material Fabric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Jacket for Boys, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140667098

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7476564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Jacket for Boys
BOQ Title: Non Dietry Items for CCI Homes Ganderbal, Sweater (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UP Government) Quilts (V2) Ladies Dress Material Fabric
Item Title: Jacket for Boys
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 370
Start Date: 04-05-2026 9:16 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37500
BOQ Title: Non Dietry Items for CCI Homes Ganderbal
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CORD SET Detonating Cord, Sofa (V3), Pull Cord Switch, Copper Patch Cord, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Computer Power Cord, Telephone Line Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections