Tender for Jack Hyd Lifting 8 Ton, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jack Hyd Lifting 8 Ton, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6698920 | Ref ID: 126546446).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tyer Bid, LCR Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tyer Bid, LCR Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Jack Hyd Lifting 8 Ton, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126546446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6698920

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Truck 2 point 5 Ton TATA
BOQ Title: Tyer Bid, LCR Meter
Item Title: Jack Hyd Lifting 8 Ton
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-09-2025 1:25 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: TYER BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Rain Cape Multipurpose Disruptive (Poncho) (Defence), single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, Capecitabine Tablets (V2), Barber Tool Kit (Yssy Up Govt)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections