Tender for Jabra Head set, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE SERVICES INCORPORATED (NICSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Jabra Head set, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7111233 | Ref ID: 133720854).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Jabra and Apple Products, Speaker (V3) Smartphone (V2) Headset (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Jabra and Apple Products, Speaker (V3) Smartphone (V2) Headset (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Jabra Head set, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133720854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7111233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Jabra Evolve2 30 SE UC Stereo USB C A Binaural Headset, Headphones Jack 3.5 mm Jack Model Name Evolve 2 30 SE UC Stereo Connectivity Technology Bluetooth, Wired Model 23189-989-779 Product Dimension 18.6 x 53.5 x 21.6 cm 125 g Batteries 1 9V batteries required.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Jabra and Apple Products, Speaker (V3) Smartphone (V2) Headset (V2)
Item Title: Jabra Head set
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-01-2026 9:38 AM
End Date: 05-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Jabra and Apple Products
GeMARPTS Searched: Apple Seeds, Wooden Podium, Electronic Weighing Scales, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections