Tender for Iwl Emergency Loto Type Switch, Sp Block Set, Qty: 24

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iwl Emergency Loto Type Switch, Sp Block Set, Qty: 24 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6487361 | Ref ID: 123278549).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Iwl Emergency Loto Type Switch, Sp Block Set, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123278549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6487361

Tender Value: ₹ 1281376

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IWL Emergency LOTO Type Switch, SP Block Set
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 24-07-2025 12:44 PM
End Date: 14-08-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Alphabet Block Set / Number Block Set (Preschool Kit), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Continuous Nerve Block Anaesthesia Set, Acetamiprid 20% SP, Television (TV) (V2), Acephate SP as per IS:12916, Air Freshener Solid and Gel, Wooden block, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Acephate 50%+ Imidacloprid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections