Tender for Ivory Sheet Chart Paper Size, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ivory Sheet Chart Paper Size, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7508035 | Ref ID: 140774948).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Ivory Sheet Chart Paper Size, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140774948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7508035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ivory Sheet Chart Paper Size
BOQ Title: Stationery, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Ivory Sheet Chart Paper Size
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-05-2026 12:34 PM
End Date: 16-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Dystocia Set, Sofa (V3), Blood Administration Set (V2), Role and Pretend Play Toys (V2), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Dinner Set (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Tea Set (V2), Pole Umbrella (V2), Cutlery Set-Handicraft Searched String: Steadtler 0.3 mm Fineline XLPE C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections