Tender for Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #10) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6951016 | Ref ID: 132592061). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29344.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 04, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 04, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132592061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6951016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29344

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ivermectin Tab 6mg
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 04, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Ivermectin Tab 6mg
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-12-2025 1:25 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29344
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 04
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (V2), Pipe Clamps (V2), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Correction Fluid Pen(V3) Searched String: Isotretinoin 20 mg Cap Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule /...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections