Tender for Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #68)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #68) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7477915 | Ref ID: 141455456). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RE 41, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivita... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RE 41, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivita... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141455456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7477915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per title
BOQ Title: RE 41, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivita...
Item Title: Ivermectin Tab 6mg
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 15-05-2026 6:46 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48
BOQ Title: RE 41
GeMARPTS Searched: mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets Searched String: Diazepam 5 mg Tab Diazepam Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections