Tender for Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 2630 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 2630 No, (BOQ Item #8) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863532 | Ref ID: 146643777).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sec 01 Drugs 08 Items, Benzilic Acid-EP Potassium Bromide as per IS: 2797 Calcium acetate hydrate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sec 01 Drugs 08 Items, Benzilic Acid-EP Potassium Bromide as per IS: 2797 Calcium acetate hydrate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 2630 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146643777

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ivermectin Tab 6mg
BOQ Title: Sec 01 Drugs 08 Items, Benzilic Acid-EP Potassium Bromide as per IS: 2797 Calcium acetate hydrate
Item Title: 10604
Item Quantity: 2630
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2026 3:51 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SEC 01 DRUGS 08 ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical Forms (V2) Searched String: Octreotide 0.1mg/ml Inj Charge Fire Extinguisher AFFF 550 ML (Defence), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme, Geophysical Data Interpre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections