Tender for Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 230 No, (BOQ Item #123)

The PRIME MINISTER OF INDIA (PMO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 230 No, (BOQ Item #123) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7854155 | Ref ID: 146359497).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Ac... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Ac... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 230 No, (BOQ Item #123)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146359497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7854155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ivermectin Tab 6mg
BOQ Title: Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Ac...
Item Title: Ivermectin Tab 6mg
Item Quantity: 230
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Dental Adhesive Bonding Agent, Correction Fluid Pen(V3) Searched String: Meropenem 1 gm Inj Injection Moulded PVC Socket Fittings with Solvent Cement Joints for Water Supplies conforming to IS 7834 (Part 1), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, MERO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections