Tender for Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #67)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #67) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887154 | Ref ID: 146992092). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 243.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 56 Echs, Ondansetron Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 56 Echs, Ondansetron Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #67)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146992092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 243

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ivermectin Tab 6mg
BOQ Title: Re 56 Echs, Ondansetron Oral Liquid
BOQ Title: Re 56 Echs, Ondansetron Oral Liquid
Item Title: Ivermectin Tab 6mg
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 6:31 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 243
BOQ Title: RE 56 ECHS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Durapore large size Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Cleaning Duster (V3), Particle Size Analyser, Zeta and Particle Size Analyser, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes (Petroleum Industry), Mobile Iron Barricades ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections