Tender for Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 12100 No, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 12100 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7587533 | Ref ID: 144812452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 452.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Sodium Hyaluronate Drops (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Sodium Hyaluronate Drops (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 12100 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144812452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7587533

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 452

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ivermectin Tab 6mg
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Sodium Hyaluronate Drops (V2)
Item Title: Ivermectin Tab 6mg
Item Quantity: 12100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2026 12:05 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 452
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Alfuzosin 10 mg + Dutasteride 0.5 mg Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Searched String: E D Hydroxypropyl methyi cellulose with Glycerin and Dextrain ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections