Tender for Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #62)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #62) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7859916 | Ref ID: 146938021). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66703.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from enalapril 5 mg tab, Enalapril Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar enalapril 5 mg tab, Enalapril Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Ivermectin Tab 6mg, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146938021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7859916

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66703

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: detailesd specification attached
BOQ Title: enalapril 5 mg tab, Enalapril Tablet
BOQ Title: enalapril 5 mg tab, Enalapril Tablet
Item Title: Ivermectin Tab 6mg
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 10-08-2026 12:09 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66703
BOQ Title: enalapril 5 mg tab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Inj Thiamine 100 mg/ml, 2 ml Amp Ondansetron Injection, Budesonide + Levosalbutamol Respules (V2), Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123, Fluticasone Respules (V2), Levetiracetam Injection, Budesonide + Formoterol Fumarate Respules (V2), Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Budesonide Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections