Tender for IV Stand, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IV Stand, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7322045 | Ref ID: 137882988). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments, Saline Stand (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments, Saline Stand (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: IV Stand, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137882988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7322045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IV Stand
BOQ Title: Medical Equipments, Saline Stand (V2)
Item Title: IV Stand
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 14
Start Date: 16-03-2026 11:10 AM
End Date: 31-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Needle Holders, Needle Threader, Surgical Sutures, Needle Valve, Machine Needle, Proctor Needle, Blood Lancets, Epidural Needle Searched String: Suture needle straight 10 Surgical Sutures, Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS/I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections