Tender for Iv Stand, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

The AHMEDABAD DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iv Stand, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7632032 | Ref ID: 143423582).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EFF Strip category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EFF Strip Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Iv Stand, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143423582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7632032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IV STAND
BOQ Title: EFF Strip
Item Title: Iv Stand
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-06-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: EFF Strip, Packing Strip, Electric Strip Heater, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, PVC Strip Curtain, Terminal Strip Connectors, Anaerobic Indicator Strip, Plane Mirror Strip Holder, Urine Test Strip (V2), LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9) (Under BIS Scheme -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections