Tender for IV Set, Infusion Set, Sharp piercing spike, Cylindrical d...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IV Set, Infusion Set, Sharp piercing spike, Cylindrical drip chamber, efficient fluid filtration, Super smooth tubing Stranded quality, Suitable for Hospital..., Qty: 3000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6105895 | Ref ID: 117114881).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Consumables items, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2) Knee Braces and Splints (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Consumables items, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2) Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: IV Set, Infusion Set, Sharp piercing spike, Cylindrical drip chamber, efficient fluid filtration, Super smooth tubing Stranded quality, Suitable for Hospital..., Qty: 3000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117114881

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6105895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Infusion Set, Sharp piercing spike, Cylindrical drip chamber, efficient fluid filtration, Super smooth tubing Stranded quality, Suitable for Hospital Use
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumables items, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2) Knee Braces and Splints (V2)
Item Title: IV Set
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-04-2025 3:14 PM
End Date: 23-04-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumables items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections