Tender for I.V. Micro Infusion Sets Sterile (Romson [I.V. Micro Infu...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for I.V. Micro Infusion Sets Sterile (Romson [I.V. Micro Infusion Sets Sterile (Romsons Code Ss-3066 or Similar) Dispo., Micro Drip Infusion Set with Drop Size Reduced to 60 Drops Per Ml for Pediatric And.... in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 94251284 | Ref ID: 121623107).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: I.V. Micro Infusion Sets Sterile (Romson [I.V. Micro Infusion Sets Sterile (Romsons Code Ss-3066 or Similar) Dispo., Micro Drip Infusion Set with Drop Size Reduced to 60 Drops Per Ml for Pediatric And....

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121623107

Notice Ref. No.: 94251284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

I.V. Micro Infusion sets Sterile (Romson [I.V. Micro Infusion sets Sterile (Romsons Code SS-3066 or similar) Dispo., Micro drip infusion set with drop size reduced to 60 drops per ml for pediatric and critical therapy, Manufactured from non-toxic, clear and transparent P.V.C. material.Provided with disc type fluid filter to filter any particulate matter in the I.V fluid, Long super smooth kink resistant tubing with efficient roller controller for accurate and unrestricted flow, "Y" type injection port made up of silicone provided for extra medication. Luer Lock connector for secure fitment to all standard devices, Sterile and individually ribbon packed.]
I.V. Micro Infusion sets Sterile (Romsons Code SS-3066 or similar) Dispo., Micro drip infusi on set with drop size reduced to 60 drops per ml for pediatric and critical therapy, Manufactured from n on-toxic, clear and transparent P.V.C. material.Provided with disc type fluid filter to filter any particulat e matter in the I.V fluid, Long super smooth kink resistant tubing with efficient roller controller for accur ate and unrestricted flow, "Y" type injection port made up of silicone provided for extra medication. Luer Lock connector for secure fitment to all standard devices, Sterile and individually ribbon packed. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/06/2025 17:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : Rly. Board
Closing Date Time : 04/07/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
MD CENTRAL HOSPITAL
JABALPUR, WCR
900.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections