Tender for Iv Haemaccel 500 Ml, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iv Haemaccel 500 Ml, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6446191 | Ref ID: 122565800).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Medicine Ball category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Medicine Ball Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Iv Haemaccel 500 Ml, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122565800

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6446191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IV HAEMACCEL 500 ML
BOQ Title: Medicine, Medicine Ball
Item Title: Iv Haemaccel 500 Ml
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-07-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DISPO SYRINGE 10 CC BD Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Auto - Disabled Syringes for Fixed Dose Immunization (V2), Research Syringe pump Searched String: TAB AMLONG 5 MG Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionami...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections