Tender for IV Decanters, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IV Decanters, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Bilaspur (hp), Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7077043 | Ref ID: 133918365). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CTVS Consumables items GT Exempted 37 items, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) Coronary Ostial Cannula (V2) Cardiovascular Patch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CTVS Consumables items GT Exempted 37 items, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) Coronary Ostial Cannula (V2) Cardiovascular Patch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: IV Decanters, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133918365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7077043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the item specification sheet
BOQ Title: CTVS Consumables items GT Exempted 37 items, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) Coronary Ostial Cannula (V2) Cardiovascular Patch (V2)
Item Title: IV Decanters
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 19-01-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 18-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: CTVS Consumables items GT Exempted 37 items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HTK type - single shot cardioplegia. Single Shot Nerve Block Needle, Flushing Cistern, Wheelbarrows (Single Wheel Type) (V2) as per IS 2431, Antegrade Root Cardioplegia Cannula (V2), Sealed Nickel Cadmium Button Type Rechargeable Single Cells Conforming to IS 10893, Laundry Type Was...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections