Tender for Iv Cannula with Injection Port 22G.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iv Cannula with Injection Port 22G. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22265485 | Ref ID: 143761278).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Iv Cannula with Injection Port 22G.

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143761278

Notice Ref. No.: 22265485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IV Cannula with Injection Port 22G. Spec: 1. Disposable, Sterile, Single use, individually trans parent Packing. 2. Size - 22 G, Effective length 19 - 50mm, Colour code according to size, Minimum flow rat e 35ml/min. 3. Should have injection port, Snap lid on port, Leak proof, Must be leur fitting 4. Adaptable fixa tion wings. 5. Material: POLYURETHANE (PUR). 6. Should be non-thrombogenic, Non-Toxic and Non Pyrogeni c, Haemo and thermo compatible. 7. Needle: a. The inner needle must have a Universal back cut bevel for minimal puncture trauma, Wide choice of insertion angles, Insertion with less tissue tearing (V-cut). b. Bloo d flow through needle must be adequate to ensure immediate flow. 8. Cannula Should be: a. Thin walled. b. X - ray/Radio-opaque line for determination by X-Ray. c. Smooth surface. d. Kink proof. e. Softens at tissue and body temperature in situ. 9. BP/ISO/ISI /CE STANDARDS, 10. Removable flash plug with hydrophobic m embrane. 11. DHEP free, Latex free, PVC free. 12. Bidder must provide brochure of the product they are int ending to supply with clearly mentioning the materials and other specs. 13. Compliance letter without valid document will not be accepted as bid. [AI(2026-27), Item Code-No: S-51029, SL no.27] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/06/2026 07:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
ACMS/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 9000.00 Numbers
CMO, METRO West Bengal 1000.00 Numbers
CMS/LLH, ER West Bengal 200.00 Numbers
CMS/MLDT, ER West Bengal 50.00 Numbers
MD/BRSH/SEALDAH, ER West Bengal 15700.00 Numbers
MS/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 600.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections