Tender for Iv Cannula 26 G, As per the specification, Qty: 50 Units,...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iv Cannula 26 G, As per the specification, Qty: 50 Units, (BOQ Item #4) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6873546 | Ref ID: 129856039).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Essential Consumable Items, Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497 Endotracheal Tubes (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Essential Consumable Items, Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497 Endotracheal Tubes (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Iv Cannula 26 G, As per the specification, Qty: 50 Units, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129856039

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6873546

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification
BOQ Title: Essential Consumable Items, Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497 Endotracheal Tubes (...
BOQ Title: Essential Consumable Items, Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497 Endotracheal Tubes (...
Item Title: Iv Cannula 26 G
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-11-2025 3:36 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Essential Consumable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: FPO - Turmeric Essential Oil, Essential Oil for Air Purification, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Essential Newborn Care and Resuscitation Mani...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections