Tender for IUD Insertion simulator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IUD Insertion simulator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6312009 | Ref ID: 122592790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 315500.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manikins for College of Nursing, Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators Manikin for Basic Life Support Training Obste... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manikins for College of Nursing, Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators Manikin for Basic Life Support Training Obste... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: IUD Insertion simulator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122592790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6312009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 315500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications
BOQ Title: Manikins for College of Nursing, Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators Manikin for Basic Life Support Training Obste...
Item Title: IUD Insertion simulator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-06-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 17-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 315500
BOQ Title: Manikins for College of Nursing
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Basic Life Support Training, Customised Ambulance with Equipment Searched String: Infant /Neonate BLS Mankins/Simulator Manikin for Basic Life Support Training, Supraglottic Airways Device (3rd Generation) Searched String: Adult Male Nursing skills trainer Manikin for intravenous trainin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections