Tender for Iu346566 Main Mirror Assy for Eicher Bus, Qty: 2 Nos, (BO...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iu346566 Main Mirror Assy for Eicher Bus, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #37) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7773189 | Ref ID: 144947998).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Sml Bus and Eicher Bus, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Sml Bus and Eicher Bus, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Iu346566 Main Mirror Assy for Eicher Bus, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144947998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7773189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IU346566 MAIN MIRROR ASSY FOR EICHER BUS
BOQ Title: Spares for Sml Bus and Eicher Bus, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Iu346566 Main Mirror Assy for Eicher Bus
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR SML BUS AND EICHER BUS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cartridge Filter for Lean Amine Filtration (MRPL), Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Aluminium Section for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 733:1983, Buses (V2) Searched String: LP5033311 KIT LINING SET FOR SML BUS Kitchen Set (Preschool Kit), Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Bush Set for leve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections