Tender for Iti Invites Applications for Taking Rackspace from Iti Da...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iti Invites Applications for Taking Rackspace from Iti Data Centre and Provide Managed Services to End Customers in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/BGP/IT-DC/2026/Managed Services | Ref ID: 146667821).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Iti Invites Applications for Taking Rackspace from Iti Data Centre and Provide Managed Services to End Customers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Iti Invites Applications for Taking Rackspace from Iti Data Centre and Provide Managed Services to End Customers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Iti Invites Applications for Taking Rackspace from Iti Data Centre and Provide Managed Services to End Customers

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 16 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146667821

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/BGP/IT-DC/2026/Managed Services

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ITI invites applications for taking Rackspace from ITI Data Centre and provide Managed services to End Customers
Type :Open ended EoI
Unit Name :Bangalore Plant
Published Date :06-08-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections