Tender for Itg/Project/Nit/11Kv 33Kv Feeders/Emc Tuem/2025-26/442/3738

The INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Itg/Project/Nit/11Kv 33Kv Feeders/Emc Tuem/2025-26/442/3738 in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITG_26435_1 | Ref ID: 130350531). The estimated tender value is ₹ 60164414, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1203289.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Itg/Project/Nit/11Kv 33Kv Feeders/Emc Tuem/2025-26/442/3738

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130350531

Notice Ref. No.: ITG/PROJECT/NIT/11KV 33KV FEEDERS/EMC TUEM/2025 26/442/3738

Tender Value: ₹ 60164414

Tender EMD: ₹ 1203289

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Work of Providing 11 KV and 33 KV Outgoing Underground Cable Feeders from Tuem Electronic City Sub Station to the outskirts of Electronics City Campus in Pernem Taluka (2nd Call)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LIMITED (ITG)||PROJECTS DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 03, 289
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 01, 64, 414
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections