Tender for Items of Insulating Components for Ground Connections of ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Items of Insulating Components for Ground Connections of 220Mm Stroke Point Machine in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15264390 | Ref ID: 143639082).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Items of Insulating Components for Ground Connections of 220Mm Stroke Point Machine

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143639082

Notice Ref. No.: 15264390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Items of Insulating Components for Ground Connections of 220mm stroke Point Machine in set. One set consists of: 1) Insulating Bush for Switch Extension Bracket to drg.no. S-23199: 04 Nos. 2) Bush for Dri ve Rod Lug to Drg. No. RDSO S 3463: 1 No. 3) Insulating Plate RH to Drg. No. S 3592: 01 No. 4) Insulating Plate LH to Drg. No. S-3593: 01 No. 5) Insulating Washer to Drg. No. S-8640: 04 Nos. 6) Drive Rod Insulation Washer to Drg. No. CWM 10323: 2 Nos. 7) Crank Bush to Drg. No. S 8912 Alt-2: 6 Nos. 8) Insulation Plate for Gauge Tie Plate to Drg. No. CWM 09723: 03 Nos. 9) Insulating Washer for Gauge Tie Plate/Stretcher Bar to Drg.No. CWM 0 9623 : 22 Nos 10) Insulation Bush to Drg.No.CWM 09923 : 11 Nos 11) Collar Bush Small to Drg.No. CWM 05822 Alt-1 : 06 Nos. 12) Collar Bush Large to Drg.No. CWM 05722 Alt-1 : 06 Nos. Note: a) Each set to be packed in s uitable polythene covers in sealed condition. b) Material Test Certificate from NABL Accredited Laboratory shall be submitted along with each batch of supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 15
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2026 19:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 271400.00

Consignee DY.CMM/SSD/PTJ, SR Tamil Nadu 10000.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections