Tender for Items of Insulating Components for Ground Connections of ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Items of Insulating Components for Ground Connections of 143Mm Stroke Point Machine in Set in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15264391 | Ref ID: 143642333).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Items of Insulating Components for Ground Connections of 143Mm Stroke Point Machine in Set

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143642333

Notice Ref. No.: 15264391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Items of Insulating Components for Ground Connections of 143mm stroke Point Machine in set. One set consists of: 1) Insulating Bush for Leading Stretcher Bar to Drg. No. S-8813: 02 Nos. 2) Insulating Bush for Switch Extension Bracket to Drg. No. S-23199: 04 Nos. 3) Insulating Plate RH to Drg. No. S 3265 Alt-1: 01 N o. 4) Insulating Plate LH to Drg. No. S-3266 Alt-1 : 01 No. 5) Insulating Washer to Drg. No. S-8640 : 06 Nos. 6) C rank Bush 'B' to Drg. No. S 8912 Alt-2 : 04 Nos. 7) Insulation Plate for Gauge Tie Plate to Drg. No. CWM 09723 : 02 Nos. 8) Insulating Washer for Gauge Tie Plate/Stretcher Bar to Drg. No. CWM 09623 : 28 Nos. 9) Insulation B ush for Gauge Tie Plate/Stretcher Bar to Drg. No. CWM 09923 : 14 Nos. Note: a) Each set to be packed in suita ble polythene covers in sealed condition. b) Material Test Certificate from NABL Accredited Laboratory shall be submitted along with each batch of supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 15
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2026 19:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 368160.00

Consignee DY.CMM/SSD/PTJ, SR Tamil Nadu 20000.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections