Tender for Items A Material for Electric Earthing Complete Set, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Items A Material for Electric Earthing Complete Set, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905430 | Ref ID: 147031781). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20500.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROVN OF QTY 01 NOS x GENR SET 30 KVA 3074, Diesel Power Generator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROVN OF QTY 01 NOS x GENR SET 30 KVA 3074, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Items A Material for Electric Earthing Complete Set, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147031781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electric Earthing Set complete Set complete with items as given below collon GI Earthing plate 600mm x 600mm x 6mm thick with two Nos holes dash 1 Nos comma GI pipe 20mm light grade for watering dash 1.20 Mtr comma GI wire 4mm dia dash 02 Kgs GI funnel with wire mesh suitable for 20mm dia GI pipe dash 01 Nos comma GI strip open bracket 32mm x 6mm x 4 point 00 Mtr close bracket comma Comman Salt dash 50 Kgs comma FRP earthing pit with cover dash 01 Nos comma GI nut bolt with washer of size 10mm dia 25mm long dash 02 Nos comma Charcoal dash 50 Kgs.
BOQ Title: PROVN OF QTY 01 NOS x GENR SET 30 KVA 3074, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
BOQ Title: PROVN OF QTY 01 NOS x GENR SET 30 KVA 3074, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
Item Title: Items A Material for Electric Earthing Complete Set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-08-2026 8:42 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20500
BOQ Title: PROVN OF QTY 01 NOS x GENR SET 30 KVA 3074

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections