Tender for Items 5, Dinner Plate, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Items 5, Dinner Plate, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6870923 | Ref ID: 129815749).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coock house Items, Stock Pot Stove category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coock house Items, Stock Pot Stove Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Items 5, Dinner Plate, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129815749

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6870923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dinner Plate
BOQ Title: Coock house Items, Stock Pot Stove
Item Title: Items 5
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-11-2025 2:58 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Coock house Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Pipe Fittings), Hot Forged Steel Rivets for Hot Closing as per IS 1929, Hot Rolled Steel Flats as per IS 1730, Laboratory Hot plate, HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS, Commercial Dosa Hot Plate Searched String: Full spoon set Domestic Cutlery Set (V2), Sofa (V3), Measuring Spoon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections