Tender for Items 10, Hammer Drill Machine, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Items 10, Hammer Drill Machine, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7549161 | Ref ID: 141764217).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Items 10, Hammer Drill Machine, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141764217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7549161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hammer Drill Machine
BOQ Title: Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143
Item Title: Items 10
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-05-2026 8:51 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Polishing Machine Searched String: Wood Trimmer Machine Multipurpose Wood Working machine, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Machine Planer (Wood Planer), Hair Trimmer, HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER, Miniature Handloom Machine, Wood Glue, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Sm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections