Tender for Item8 Micro Switch for Access Gate, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ ...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item8 Micro Switch for Access Gate, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8) in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7391577 | Ref ID: 138468769). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from access gate spares, Motorized Sliding Gate (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar access gate spares, Motorized Sliding Gate (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Item8 Micro Switch for Access Gate, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138468769

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7391577

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Micro Switch for Access Gate
BOQ Title: access gate spares, Motorized Sliding Gate (MHA)
Item Title: Item8 Micro Switch for Access Gate
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-03-2026 4:17 PM
End Date: 24-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: access gate spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Swing and Flap Barrier Gates, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), OEM Spares for Automobiles, Access Control System, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Network Access Control, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Layer 3 - Access ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections