Tender for Item6, TOGGLE SWITCH, Part no 817EG80573, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item6, TOGGLE SWITCH, Part no 817EG80573, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6867345 | Ref ID: 129747262). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13175.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Hose assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Hose assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Item6, TOGGLE SWITCH, Part no 817EG80573, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129747262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6867345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13175

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TOGGLE SWITCH, Part no 817EG80573
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Hose assembly
Item Title: Item6
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-11-2025 6:05 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13175
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydrochloride, Methyl 4 Hydroxybenoate (Methylparaben), Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2) Searched String: HYD HOSEHOSE ASSY, Part no 2694099868 Wilfit Spares Searched String: HOSE ASSLY, Part no 2697119234 Coolant Hose, Wilfit Spares, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections