Tender for Item6, Plastic Hydrant Valve Cap, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item6, Plastic Hydrant Valve Cap, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6650165 | Ref ID: 125803781). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11848.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Bid, Fire Hose Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Bid, Fire Hose Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Item6, Plastic Hydrant Valve Cap, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125803781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6650165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11848

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic Hydrant Valve Cap
BOQ Title: Price Bid, Fire Hose Cabinet
Item Title: Item6
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-09-2025 5:19 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11848
BOQ Title: Price Bid

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections