Tender for ITEM6, Kit Contactor Ml10, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITEM6, Kit Contactor Ml10, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7348305 | Ref ID: 137660094). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10165.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E and M Spares, Spark Arrestor CONTACTOR RELAY category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E and M Spares, Spark Arrestor CONTACTOR RELAY Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: ITEM6, Kit Contactor Ml10, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137660094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7348305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10165

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: KIT CONTACTOR ML10
BOQ Title: E and M Spares, Spark Arrestor CONTACTOR RELAY
Item Title: ITEM6
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-03-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10165
BOQ Title: E AND M SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 6.6KV LIGHTENING ARRESTER Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester, water baths, Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester, Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System, Marshalling boxes For Switchyard of 66KV Substations (PSPCL), Metal O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections