Tender for Item6, Inline filter 2 um having Part No- 62821120 requir...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item6, Inline filter 2 um having Part No- 62821120 required for Metrohm Make Ion Chromatograph System. Model 882 Compact IC plus., Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #6) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7483518 | Ref ID: 141442784). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11991.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metrohm Make Ion Chromatograph System, Ion Chromatography System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metrohm Make Ion Chromatograph System, Ion Chromatography System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Item6, Inline filter 2 um having Part No- 62821120 required for Metrohm Make Ion Chromatograph System. Model 882 Compact IC plus., Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141442784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7483518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11991

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description:
Inline filter 2 um having Part No- 62821120 required for Metrohm Make Ion Chromatograph System. Model 882 Compact IC plus.

BOQ Title: Metrohm Make Ion Chromatograph System, Ion Chromatography System
Item Title: Item6
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-05-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11991
BOQ Title: Metrohm Make Ion Chromatograph System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections