Tender for Item50 8803350204 RO ANTISCALANT, Qty: 14000 KG, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item50 8803350204 RO ANTISCALANT, Qty: 14000 KG, (BOQ Item #5) in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938420 | Ref ID: 147680244).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for File RBRM26S082, Silicon Sealent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for File RBRM26S082, Silicon Sealent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Item50 8803350204 RO ANTISCALANT, Qty: 14000 KG, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147680244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938420

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer ITEM TEXT of Enquiry Cum Offer for Technical Specification and Scope
BOQ Title: BOQ for File RBRM26S082, Silicon Sealent
BOQ Title: BOQ for File RBRM26S082, Silicon Sealent
Item Title: Item50 8803350204 RO ANTISCALANT
Item Quantity: 14000
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-08-2026 8:17 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ for File RBRM26S082
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable RO Unit For Haemodialysis (V2), Electronic Weighing Scales, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane, Scale Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Centralized RO Water Purification Pla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections